Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


B_5C (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

Since your health changed at age__, did your health ever change from level?
  1) Yes
  5) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 5 35.7% 35.7%
No 9 64.3% 100%
Missing 1794
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
50.0%
3
35.7%
5
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
75.0%
6
50.0%
3
64.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
6

14


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
50.0%
1
36.4%
4
No 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
83.3%
5
50.0%
1
63.6%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
2

11


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 44.4%
4
20.0%
1
35.7%
5
No 55.6%
5
80.0%
4
64.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
5

14


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
40.0%
4
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
35.7%
5
No 0.0%
0
60.0%
6
100.0%
1
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
64.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

14


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Yes 40.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
4
No 60.0%
6
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
66.7%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

12



Bookmark and Share