Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


GEDR (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

Do you have a high school diploma or GED Certificate?
  1) Yes
  5) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 16 39% 39%
No 25 61% 100%
Missing 1766
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
72.7%
8
71.4%
5
20.0%
3
40.0%
16
No 100.0%
7
27.3%
3
28.6%
2
80.0%
12
60.0%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
11
100.0%
7
100.0%
15

40


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 28.6%
6
52.6%
10
40.0%
16
No 71.4%
15
47.4%
9
60.0%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
19

40


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Yes 14.3%
1
63.6%
7
50.0%
2
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
12.5%
1
36.8%
14
No 85.7%
6
36.4%
4
50.0%
2
100.0%
2
50.0%
3
87.5%
7
63.2%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
8

38


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Yes 60.0%
12
0.0%
0
22.2%
2
25.0%
1
37.5%
15
No 40.0%
8
100.0%
7
77.8%
7
75.0%
3
62.5%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
7
100.0%
9
100.0%
4

40



Bookmark and Share