Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


C_5C (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

Since your health changed at age__, has your health consistently stayed at this level, or did your health ever change from this level?
  1) Consistently stayed
  5) Changed
  8) DK

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Consistently stayed 13 72.2% 72.2%
Changed 5 27.8% 100%
DK 0 0% 100%
Missing 1787
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Consistently stayed 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
77.8%
7
66.7%
6
72.2%
13
Changed 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
22.2%
2
33.3%
3
27.8%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
9

18


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Consistently stayed 40.0%
2
66.7%
2
80.0%
4
75.0%
3
100.0%
2
68.4%
13
Changed 60.0%
3
33.3%
1
20.0%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
31.6%
6
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
2

19


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Consistently stayed 66.7%
6
77.8%
7
72.2%
13
Changed 33.3%
3
22.2%
2
27.8%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
9

18


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Consistently stayed 60.0%
3
75.0%
3
66.7%
2
75.0%
3
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
70.6%
12
Changed 40.0%
2
25.0%
1
33.3%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
29.4%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

17


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Consistently stayed 73.3%
11
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
72.2%
13
Changed 26.7%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
27.8%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

18



Bookmark and Share