Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL1 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Interview not in respondents native language
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 276 98.6% 98.6%
Checked 4 1.4% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
95.3%
61
98.9%
86
100.0%
87
98.6%
274
Checked 0.0%
0
4.7%
3
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
98.2%
56
90.3%
28
98.5%
260
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
9.7%
3
1.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 97.0%
131
100.0%
145
98.6%
276
Checked 3.0%
4
0.0%
0
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
145

280


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
29
96.6%
112
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13
98.6%
276
Checked 0.0%
0
3.4%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

280


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 97.5%
158
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33
98.6%
275
Checked 2.5%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share