Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL3 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Interruptions or distractions
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 221 79.2% 79.2%
Checked 58 20.8% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 47.5%
19
72.3%
47
80.5%
70
96.6%
84
78.9%
220
Checked 52.5%
21
27.7%
18
19.5%
17
3.4%
3
21.1%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
65
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

279


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 91.6%
87
68.6%
24
43.5%
20
80.7%
46
96.8%
30
78.4%
207
Checked 8.4%
8
31.4%
11
56.5%
26
19.3%
11
3.2%
1
21.6%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 89.6%
121
69.7%
101
79.3%
222
Checked 10.4%
14
30.3%
44
20.7%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
145

280


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 82.8%
24
69.0%
80
81.8%
27
86.3%
63
93.8%
15
92.3%
12
78.9%
221
Checked 17.2%
5
31.0%
36
18.2%
6
13.7%
10
6.3%
1
7.7%
1
21.1%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

280


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 81.4%
131
60.0%
36
91.7%
22
93.9%
31
79.1%
220
Checked 18.6%
30
40.0%
24
8.3%
2
6.1%
2
20.9%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

278



Bookmark and Share