Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL4 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Poor phone connection
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 256 91.4% 91.4%
Checked 24 8.6% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 72.5%
29
95.3%
61
93.1%
81
95.4%
83
91.4%
254
Checked 27.5%
11
4.7%
3
6.9%
6
4.6%
4
8.6%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 83.2%
79
100.0%
35
97.8%
45
94.6%
53
90.6%
29
91.3%
241
Checked 16.8%
16
0.0%
0
2.2%
1
5.4%
3
9.4%
3
8.7%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
56
100.0%
32

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 87.3%
117
95.9%
139
91.8%
256
Checked 12.7%
17
4.1%
6
8.2%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
145

279


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 96.6%
28
86.1%
99
97.0%
32
95.9%
70
93.8%
15
92.3%
12
91.8%
256
Checked 3.4%
1
13.9%
16
3.0%
1
4.1%
3
6.3%
1
7.7%
1
8.2%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
115
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

279


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 94.4%
153
81.7%
49
87.5%
21
100.0%
32
91.7%
255
Checked 5.6%
9
18.3%
11
12.5%
3
0.0%
0
8.3%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
32

278



Bookmark and Share