Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL5 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Lack of mental or physical competency
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 272 97.5% 97.5%
Checked 7 2.5% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
98.5%
64
100.0%
86
93.1%
81
97.5%
271
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.9%
6
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
65
100.0%
86
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 96.8%
92
94.3%
33
100.0%
46
98.2%
56
100.0%
31
97.7%
258
Checked 3.2%
3
5.7%
2
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
2.3%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 97.8%
132
97.2%
140
97.5%
272
Checked 2.2%
3
2.8%
4
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
144

279


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
29
100.0%
115
93.9%
31
94.5%
69
93.8%
15
100.0%
13
97.5%
272
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.1%
2
5.5%
4
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
115
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

279


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 96.9%
157
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
97.0%
32
97.8%
273
Checked 3.1%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.0%
1
2.2%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share