Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL6 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Infirm (too weak or ill)
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 279 100% 100%
Checked 0 0% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87
100.0%
278
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31
100.0%
264
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
134
100.0%
145
100.0%
279
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
145

279


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13
100.0%
280
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

280


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33
100.0%
279
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share