Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL7 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Intoxication
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 279 99.6% 99.6%
Checked 1 .4% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
98.5%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87
99.6%
278
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
65
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

279


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 99.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31
99.6%
264
Checked 1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

265


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 99.3%
134
100.0%
145
99.6%
279
Checked 0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
145

280


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
93.8%
15
100.0%
13
99.6%
279
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

280


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 99.4%
161
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33
99.6%
278
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share