Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL8 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Respondent was rushed
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 262 93.6% 93.6%
Checked 18 6.4% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
93.8%
60
88.5%
77
96.6%
84
93.9%
261
Checked 0.0%
0
6.3%
4
11.5%
10
3.4%
3
6.1%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 95.8%
91
94.3%
33
100.0%
46
82.5%
47
93.5%
29
93.2%
246
Checked 4.2%
4
5.7%
2
0.0%
0
17.5%
10
6.5%
2
6.8%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 92.5%
124
95.1%
137
93.9%
261
Checked 7.5%
10
4.9%
7
6.1%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
144

278


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 96.6%
28
95.7%
110
90.9%
30
90.4%
66
100.0%
15
84.6%
11
93.5%
260
Checked 3.4%
1
4.3%
5
9.1%
3
9.6%
7
0.0%
0
15.4%
2
6.5%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
115
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
15
100.0%
13

278


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 90.1%
146
98.3%
59
100.0%
24
100.0%
33
93.9%
262
Checked 9.9%
16
1.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.1%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share