Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUAL9 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Respondent did not take interview seriously
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 272 97.5% 97.5%
Checked 7 2.5% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
96.9%
62
96.6%
84
97.7%
85
97.5%
271
Checked 0.0%
0
3.1%
2
3.4%
3
2.3%
2
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 97.9%
94
100.0%
35
97.8%
45
96.4%
54
93.5%
29
97.3%
257
Checked 2.1%
2
0.0%
0
2.2%
1
3.6%
2
6.5%
2
2.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
56
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 98.5%
132
96.6%
140
97.5%
272
Checked 1.5%
2
3.4%
5
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
145

279


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 93.1%
27
97.4%
113
100.0%
32
98.6%
72
93.8%
15
100.0%
13
97.5%
272
Checked 6.9%
2
2.6%
3
0.0%
0
1.4%
1
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
32
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

279


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 96.9%
156
100.0%
60
95.8%
23
97.0%
32
97.5%
271
Checked 3.1%
5
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
3.0%
1
2.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

278



Bookmark and Share