Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUA10 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Respondent did not understand the meaning of the questions
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 236 84.3% 84.3%
Checked 44 15.7% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
82.8%
53
83.9%
73
78.2%
68
84.2%
234
Checked 0.0%
0
17.2%
11
16.1%
14
21.8%
19
15.8%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 84.4%
81
88.6%
31
91.3%
42
86.0%
49
68.8%
22
84.6%
225
Checked 15.6%
15
11.4%
4
8.7%
4
14.0%
8
31.3%
10
15.4%
41
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
32

266


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 83.0%
112
85.5%
124
84.3%
236
Checked 17.0%
23
14.5%
21
15.7%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
145

280


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 82.8%
24
87.1%
101
81.8%
27
79.5%
58
87.5%
14
92.3%
12
84.3%
236
Checked 17.2%
5
12.9%
15
18.2%
6
20.5%
15
12.5%
2
7.7%
1
15.7%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

280


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 82.1%
133
93.3%
56
95.8%
23
72.7%
24
84.6%
236
Checked 17.9%
29
6.7%
4
4.2%
1
27.3%
9
15.4%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share