Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUA11 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Respondent was offended by the interview
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 267 95.4% 95.4%
Checked 13 4.6% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
95.3%
61
95.4%
83
94.3%
82
95.7%
266
Checked 0.0%
0
4.7%
3
4.6%
4
5.7%
5
4.3%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

278


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 96.9%
93
94.3%
33
93.5%
43
94.7%
54
93.5%
29
95.1%
252
Checked 3.1%
3
5.7%
2
6.5%
3
5.3%
3
6.5%
2
4.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

265


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 98.5%
132
93.1%
135
95.7%
267
Checked 1.5%
2
6.9%
10
4.3%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
145

279


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 93.1%
27
93.9%
108
97.0%
32
97.3%
71
100.0%
15
92.3%
12
95.3%
265
Checked 6.9%
2
6.1%
7
3.0%
1
2.7%
2
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
4.7%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
115
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
15
100.0%
13

278


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 93.2%
151
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
97.0%
32
95.7%
267
Checked 6.8%
11
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.0%
1
4.3%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

279



Bookmark and Share