Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUA12 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Respondent may not be truthful-someone else may have been listening
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 278 99.6% 99.6%
Checked 1 .4% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
98.8%
85
100.0%
87
99.6%
276
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
86
100.0%
87

277


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
98.2%
55
100.0%
31
99.6%
262
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
56
100.0%
31

263


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
134
99.3%
143
99.6%
277
Checked 0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
144

278


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
98.6%
71
100.0%
16
100.0%
13
99.6%
278
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
72
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

279


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 99.4%
160
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33
99.6%
277
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

278



Bookmark and Share