Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUA13 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Respondent many not be truthful-someone was within hearing distance
  0) 0
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
0 275 98.6% 98.6%
Checked 4 1.4% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0 100.0%
40
96.9%
63
97.7%
85
100.0%
87
98.6%
275
Checked 0.0%
0
3.1%
2
2.3%
2
0.0%
0
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
65
100.0%
87
100.0%
87

279


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
0 100.0%
95
94.3%
33
97.8%
45
98.2%
56
100.0%
31
98.5%
260
Checked 0.0%
0
5.7%
2
2.2%
1
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
1.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
0 99.3%
133
97.9%
142
98.6%
275
Checked 0.7%
1
2.1%
3
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
145

279


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
0 100.0%
29
98.3%
114
93.9%
31
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13
98.6%
276
Checked 0.0%
0
1.7%
2
6.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

280


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
0 98.1%
158
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33
98.9%
275
Checked 1.9%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

278



Bookmark and Share