Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LOWQUA14 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What were the reasons that the quality of the information was less than excellent?-Other, specify
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 200 71.7% 71.7%
Checked 79 28.3% 100%
Missing 1472
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 90.0%
36
76.6%
49
64.0%
55
69.0%
60
72.2%
200
Checked 10.0%
4
23.4%
15
36.0%
31
31.0%
27
27.8%
77
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
64
100.0%
86
100.0%
87

277


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 64.2%
61
75.0%
27
77.8%
35
78.9%
45
64.5%
20
71.2%
188
Checked 35.8%
34
25.0%
9
22.2%
10
21.1%
12
35.5%
11
28.8%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
36
100.0%
45
100.0%
57
100.0%
31

264


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 74.8%
101
69.0%
100
71.8%
201
Checked 25.2%
34
31.0%
45
28.2%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
145

280


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 55.2%
16
73.3%
85
69.7%
23
75.3%
55
80.0%
12
69.2%
9
71.7%
200
Checked 44.8%
13
26.7%
31
30.3%
10
24.7%
18
20.0%
3
30.8%
4
28.3%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
116
100.0%
33
100.0%
73
100.0%
15
100.0%
13

279


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 70.8%
114
81.7%
49
62.5%
15
66.7%
22
71.9%
200
Checked 29.2%
47
18.3%
11
37.5%
9
33.3%
11
28.1%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
60
100.0%
24
100.0%
33

278



Bookmark and Share