Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RACE_5 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What race or races do you consider yourself to be? - Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 1811 99.8% 99.8%
Checked 3 .2% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
252
100.0%
618
99.7%
608
100.0%
325
99.9%
1803
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
252
100.0%
618
100.0%
610
100.0%
325

1805


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
544
100.0%
254
100.0%
246
99.6%
468
100.0%
254
99.9%
1766
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
544
100.0%
254
100.0%
246
100.0%
470
100.0%
254

1768


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 99.8%
896
100.0%
915
99.9%
1811
Checked 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
898
100.0%
915

1813


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
202
100.0%
757
99.5%
206
100.0%
446
100.0%
114
98.9%
87
99.9%
1812
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
202
100.0%
757
100.0%
207
100.0%
446
100.0%
114
100.0%
88

1814


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 99.8%
1265
100.0%
316
100.0%
137
100.0%
93
99.9%
1811
Checked 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1267
100.0%
316
100.0%
137
100.0%
93

1813



Bookmark and Share