Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SVN4_16 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What sort of supplies do you have in your emergency preparedness kit? -REF
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 774 99.9% 99.9%
Checked 1 .1% 100%
Missing 1056
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
111
100.0%
246
100.0%
262
100.0%
151
100.0%
770
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
111
100.0%
246
100.0%
262
100.0%
151

770


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 99.5%
212
100.0%
111
100.0%
116
100.0%
184
100.0%
130
99.9%
753
Checked 0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
213
100.0%
111
100.0%
116
100.0%
184
100.0%
130

754


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
447
99.7%
327
99.9%
774
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
447
100.0%
328

775


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
92
100.0%
305
100.0%
91
100.0%
207
100.0%
51
100.0%
27
100.0%
773
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
92
100.0%
305
100.0%
91
100.0%
207
100.0%
51
100.0%
27

773


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
576
100.0%
106
100.0%
54
100.0%
38
100.0%
774
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
576
100.0%
106
100.0%
54
100.0%
38

774



Bookmark and Share