Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SVN12_5 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What type of needs does this person have? - DK
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 286 99.7% 99.7%
Checked 1 .3% 100%
Missing 1480
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
26
100.0%
62
99.1%
107
100.0%
89
99.6%
284
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
62
100.0%
108
100.0%
89

285


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
89
100.0%
41
100.0%
40
98.8%
79
100.0%
31
99.6%
280
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
41
100.0%
40
100.0%
80
100.0%
31

281


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 99.2%
126
100.0%
160
99.7%
286
Checked 0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
127
100.0%
160

287


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
31
99.2%
126
100.0%
28
100.0%
65
100.0%
21
100.0%
15
99.7%
286
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
127
100.0%
28
100.0%
65
100.0%
21
100.0%
15

287


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
201
96.8%
30
100.0%
27
100.0%
27
99.7%
285
Checked 0.0%
0
3.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
201
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
100.0%
27

286



Bookmark and Share