National Religious Attitudes Survey of Catholics, 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


RELIG

Generally speaking, do you consider yourself Catholic, Protestant, Jewish or something else?
  1) Catholic

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Catholic 1000 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Catholic 100.0%
448
100.0%
552
100.0%
1000
TOTAL 100.0%
448
100.0%
552

1000


Marital status (I-MARSTAT)

Single Married Divorced Widowed Other TOTAL
Catholic 100.0%
236
100.0%
575
100.0%
81
100.0%
72
100.0%
36
100.0%
1000
TOTAL 100.0%
236
100.0%
575
100.0%
81
100.0%
72
100.0%
36

1000


Household income (I-INCOME)

<$10,000 $10K-25,000 $25K-40,000 $40K-50,000 $50,000+ TOTAL
Catholic 100.0%
23
100.0%
131
100.0%
185
100.0%
198
100.0%
276
100.0%
813
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
131
100.0%
185
100.0%
198
100.0%
276

813

Bookmark and Share