National Congregations Study, Panel Dataset (1998 and 2006-2007)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Congregations Study > Analysis


OWOR3_98

(othwor3_98) With what other type of congregations have you had joint worship in the past twelve months? (THIRD MENTION)
  -3) All other missing data
  8) Hindu

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All other missing data 57 98.3% 98.3% -.13
Hindu 1 1.7% 100% 7.49

Variable Comparisons


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
All other missing data 100.0%
15
100.0%
27
100.0%
14
50.0%
1
98.3%
57
Hindu 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
1.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
27
100.0%
14
100.0%
2

58


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Roman Catholic White conservative, evangelical, or fundamentalist Black Protestant White liberal or moderate Non-Christian TOTAL
All other missing data 100.0%
16
100.0%
22
100.0%
4
92.9%
13
100.0%
2
98.3%
57
Hindu 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
0.0%
0
1.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
22
100.0%
4
100.0%
14
100.0%
2

58


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
All other missing data 100.0%
30
95.7%
22
100.0%
3
98.2%
55
Hindu 0.0%
0
4.3%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
23
100.0%
3

56


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
All other missing data 100.0%
31
95.2%
20
100.0%
6
98.3%
57
Hindu 0.0%
0
4.8%
1
0.0%
0
1.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
21
100.0%
6

58

Bookmark and Share