National Congregations Study, Panel Dataset (1998 and 2006-2007)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Congregations Study > Analysis


GFEST06

(gfest06) For what purpose or purposes do these groups meet? Festivals, bazaars, craft fairs, or other celebrations
  0) No group of this type mentioned

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No group of this type mentioned 262 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
No group of this type mentioned 100.0%
47
100.0%
70
100.0%
100
100.0%
45
100.0%
262
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
70
100.0%
100
100.0%
45

262


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Roman Catholic White conservative, evangelical, or fundamentalist Black Protestant White liberal or moderate Non-Christian TOTAL
No group of this type mentioned 100.0%
65
100.0%
96
100.0%
26
100.0%
68
100.0%
7
100.0%
262
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
96
100.0%
26
100.0%
68
100.0%
7

262


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
No group of this type mentioned 100.0%
120
100.0%
103
100.0%
21
100.0%
244
TOTAL 100.0%
120
100.0%
103
100.0%
21

244


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
No group of this type mentioned 100.0%
138
100.0%
89
100.0%
26
100.0%
253
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
89
100.0%
26

253

Bookmark and Share