National Congregations Study, Panel Dataset (1998 and 2006-2007)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Congregations Study > Analysis


PCLEAN06

(pclean06) Cleaning highways or parks
  -3) All other missing data
  0) No program of this type mentioned

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All other missing data 4 1.5% 1.5% -8.01
No program of this type mentioned 257 98.5% 100% .12

Variable Comparisons


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
All other missing data 2.1%
1
1.4%
1
2.0%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
4
No program of this type mentioned 97.9%
46
98.6%
69
98.0%
97
100.0%
45
98.5%
257
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
70
100.0%
99
100.0%
45

261


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Roman Catholic White conservative, evangelical, or fundamentalist Black Protestant White liberal or moderate Non-Christian TOTAL
All other missing data 1.5%
1
2.1%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.5%
4
No program of this type mentioned 98.5%
64
97.9%
94
100.0%
25
98.5%
67
100.0%
7
98.5%
257
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
96
100.0%
25
100.0%
68
100.0%
7

261


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
All other missing data 1.7%
2
1.0%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
3
No program of this type mentioned 98.3%
118
99.0%
101
100.0%
21
98.8%
240
TOTAL 100.0%
120
100.0%
102
100.0%
21

243


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
All other missing data 2.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
3
No program of this type mentioned 97.8%
134
100.0%
89
100.0%
26
98.8%
249
TOTAL 100.0%
137
100.0%
89
100.0%
26

252

Bookmark and Share