National Congregations Study, Panel Dataset (1998 and 2006-2007)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Congregations Study > Analysis


IMPSIZ06

(impsize_06) Coded 1 for cases in which NUMADLTS was imputed (Because NUMADLTS was used to create weighting variables, we imputed a value to NUMADLTS for cases with All other missing data)
  0) Size not imputed
  1) Size imputed for NUMADULTS

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Size not imputed 257 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Size imputed for NUMADULTS 5 1.9% 100% 7.16

Variable Comparisons


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Size not imputed 97.9%
46
100.0%
70
100.0%
100
91.1%
41
98.1%
257
Size imputed for NUMADULTS 2.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.9%
4
1.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
70
100.0%
100
100.0%
45

262


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Roman Catholic White conservative, evangelical, or fundamentalist Black Protestant White liberal or moderate Non-Christian TOTAL
Size not imputed 98.5%
64
97.9%
94
100.0%
26
100.0%
68
71.4%
5
98.1%
257
Size imputed for NUMADULTS 1.5%
1
2.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
28.6%
2
1.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
96
100.0%
26
100.0%
68
100.0%
7

262


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Size not imputed 98.3%
118
99.0%
102
95.2%
20
98.4%
240
Size imputed for NUMADULTS 1.7%
2
1.0%
1
4.8%
1
1.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
120
100.0%
103
100.0%
21

244


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Size not imputed 97.8%
135
97.8%
87
100.0%
26
98.0%
248
Size imputed for NUMADULTS 2.2%
3
2.2%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
89
100.0%
26

253

Bookmark and Share