American National Election Studies, 2000

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


REFORMED

If R denomination is reformed: Is this the Christian Reformed Church, the Reformed Church in America or some Other Reformed group?
  0) NA; INAP
  1) Christian Reformed Church

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
NA; INAP 1805 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Christian Reformed Church 2 .1% 100% 30.27

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

NA Yes No Refused TOTAL
NA; INAP 100.0%
5
99.8%
1247
100.0%
545
100.0%
8
99.9%
1805
Christian Reformed Church 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1249
100.0%
545
100.0%
8

1807


(I-RELAFA)

NA/DK/RF Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
NA; INAP 100.0%
574
99.6%
541
100.0%
359
100.0%
28
100.0%
303
99.9%
1805
Christian Reformed Church 0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
574
100.0%
543
100.0%
359
100.0%
28
100.0%
303

1807


(I-RELNA2)

NA/DK/RF Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
NA; INAP 99.9%
1505
100.0%
123
100.0%
100
100.0%
15
100.0%
62
99.9%
1805
Christian Reformed Church 0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1507
100.0%
123
100.0%
100
100.0%
15
100.0%
62

1807


Age (I-AGE)

18-35 36-45 46-64 65+ NA TOTAL
NA; INAP 99.8%
492
99.8%
424
100.0%
565
100.0%
315
100.0%
9
99.9%
1805
Christian Reformed Church 0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
493
100.0%
425
100.0%
565
100.0%
315
100.0%
9

1807


Marital status (I-MARIT)

Married/Partner Widowed Divorced/Separated Never married NA/RF TOTAL
NA; INAP 99.8%
982
100.0%
168
100.0%
293
100.0%
348
100.0%
13
99.9%
1804
Christian Reformed Church 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
984
100.0%
168
100.0%
293
100.0%
348
100.0%
13

1806


(I-PARTYA)

Democrat Republican Independent/other No preference DK/RF TOTAL
NA; INAP 100.0%
620
99.8%
450
100.0%
523
99.5%
203
100.0%
9
99.9%
1805
Christian Reformed Church 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
620
100.0%
451
100.0%
523
100.0%
204
100.0%
9

1807


(I-EDUCSU)

Less than high school High school MTHS/Junior college Bachelors degree Advanced degree TOTAL
NA; INAP 100.0%
180
100.0%
519
99.8%
544
100.0%
373
99.5%
182
99.9%
1798
Christian Reformed Church 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
519
100.0%
545
100.0%
373
100.0%
183

1800


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
NA; INAP 100.0%
790
99.8%
1015
99.9%
1805
Christian Reformed Church 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
790
100.0%
1017

1807


Race (I-RACE)

Black Asian Hispanic White Other TOTAL
NA; INAP 100.0%
208
100.0%
32
98.9%
92
99.9%
1392
100.0%
77
99.9%
1801
Christian Reformed Church 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
32
100.0%
93
100.0%
1393
100.0%
77

1803

Bookmark and Share