American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_7

Comment: positive - help community
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -4.39
Coded at 1 or more calls 78 6.4% 7.3% -3.46
Not coded 1124 92.7% 100% .28

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.7%
32
7.1%
46
6.4%
78
Not coded 93.8%
531
91.8%
593
92.7%
1124
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.1%
13
6.6%
21
7.0%
24
6.7%
20
6.4%
78
Not coded 93.7%
238
92.5%
294
92.4%
316
92.6%
276
92.7%
1124
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 7.9%
26
3.3%
7
6.7%
2
6.2%
14
6.1%
49
Not coded 90.6%
299
96.3%
207
93.3%
28
93.4%
212
93.0%
746
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 4.1%
9
7.3%
23
5.5%
23
8.7%
23
6.4%
78
Not coded 95.4%
208
92.0%
289
93.3%
389
90.5%
238
92.7%
1124
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share