American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_12

Comment: time delay - think about it
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -5.55
Coded at 1 or more calls 44 3.6% 4.5% -4.39
Not coded 1158 95.5% 100% .21

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.9%
22
3.4%
22
3.6%
44
Not coded 95.6%
541
95.5%
617
95.5%
1158
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 2.4%
6
4.4%
14
2.9%
10
4.7%
14
3.6%
44
Not coded 96.5%
245
94.7%
301
96.5%
330
94.6%
282
95.5%
1158
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.3%
11
3.7%
8
6.7%
2
4.4%
10
3.9%
31
Not coded 95.2%
314
95.8%
206
93.3%
28
95.2%
216
95.3%
764
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.2%
7
4.1%
13
2.2%
9
5.7%
15
3.6%
44
Not coded 96.3%
210
95.2%
299
96.6%
403
93.5%
246
95.5%
1158
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share