American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_13

Comment: other time delay
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -4.25
Coded at 1 or more calls 84 6.9% 7.8% -3.34
Not coded 1118 92.2% 100% .29

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 7.1%
40
6.8%
44
6.9%
84
Not coded 92.4%
523
92.1%
595
92.2%
1118
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.1%
13
8.2%
26
7.9%
27
6.0%
18
6.9%
84
Not coded 93.7%
238
90.9%
289
91.5%
313
93.3%
278
92.2%
1118
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 8.2%
27
5.1%
11
0.0%
0
7.9%
18
7.0%
56
Not coded 90.3%
298
94.4%
203
100.0%
30
91.6%
208
92.1%
739
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.0%
11
7.6%
24
7.9%
33
6.1%
16
6.9%
84
Not coded 94.5%
206
91.7%
288
90.9%
379
93.2%
245
92.2%
1118
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share