American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_14

Comment: negative - waste of time
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -9.09
Coded at 1 or more calls 7 .6% 1.4% -7.25
Not coded 1195 98.6% 100% .12

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.7%
4
0.5%
3
0.6%
7
Not coded 98.8%
559
98.5%
636
98.6%
1195
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.9%
3
1.0%
3
0.6%
7
Not coded 98.8%
251
98.7%
314
98.5%
337
98.3%
293
98.6%
1195
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.2%
4
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.7%
6
Not coded 97.3%
321
99.1%
213
100.0%
30
99.1%
225
98.4%
789
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.9%
2
0.6%
2
0.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
7
Not coded 98.6%
215
98.7%
310
98.1%
409
99.2%
261
98.6%
1195
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share