American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_19

Comment: other negative
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -4.78
Coded at 1 or more calls 64 5.3% 6.1% -3.77
Not coded 1138 93.9% 100% .25

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.8%
33
4.8%
31
5.3%
64
Not coded 93.6%
530
94.1%
608
93.9%
1138
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 2.8%
7
4.4%
14
5.6%
19
8.1%
24
5.3%
64
Not coded 96.1%
244
94.7%
301
93.9%
321
91.3%
272
93.9%
1138
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.8%
19
5.1%
11
3.3%
1
4.4%
10
5.1%
41
Not coded 92.7%
306
94.4%
203
96.7%
29
95.2%
216
94.0%
754
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 6.9%
15
3.5%
11
5.8%
24
5.3%
14
5.3%
64
Not coded 92.7%
202
95.9%
301
93.0%
388
93.9%
247
93.9%
1138
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share