American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_24

Comment: other eligibility
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -7.02
Coded at 1 or more calls 22 1.8% 2.6% -5.58
Not coded 1180 97.4% 100% .16

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.8%
10
1.9%
12
1.8%
22
Not coded 97.7%
553
97.1%
627
97.4%
1180
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.2%
3
2.5%
8
1.5%
5
2.0%
6
1.8%
22
Not coded 97.6%
248
96.5%
307
98.0%
335
97.3%
290
97.4%
1180
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.8%
6
3.3%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
13
Not coded 96.7%
319
96.3%
207
100.0%
30
99.6%
226
97.5%
782
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.8%
4
1.0%
3
1.9%
8
2.7%
7
1.8%
22
Not coded 97.7%
213
98.4%
309
96.9%
404
96.6%
254
97.4%
1180
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share