American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


RESP_27

Comment: other privacy
  0) Na
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Na 10 .8% .8% -5.01
Coded at 1 or more calls 57 4.7% 5.5% -3.96
Not coded 1145 94.5% 100% .24

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Na 0.5%
3
1.1%
7
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 4.9%
28
4.5%
29
4.7%
57
Not coded 94.5%
535
94.4%
610
94.5%
1145
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Na 1.2%
3
0.9%
3
0.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.1%
8
5.7%
18
4.1%
14
5.7%
17
4.7%
57
Not coded 95.7%
243
93.4%
297
95.3%
326
93.6%
279
94.5%
1145
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Na 1.5%
5
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.9%
7
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.6%
12
5.6%
12
3.3%
1
5.7%
13
4.7%
38
Not coded 94.8%
313
94.0%
202
96.7%
29
93.8%
213
94.4%
757
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Na 0.5%
1
0.6%
2
1.2%
5
0.8%
2
0.8%
10
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.5%
12
3.8%
12
4.6%
19
5.3%
14
4.7%
57
Not coded 94.0%
205
95.5%
300
94.2%
393
93.9%
247
94.5%
1145
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share