American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


IMPED_10

Structure security - guard dogs
  0) NA
  1) Coded at one or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
NA 99 8.2% 8.2% -3
Coded at one or more calls 34 2.8% 11% -2.33
Not coded 1079 89% 100% .35

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
NA 8.8%
50
7.6%
49
8.2%
99
Coded at one or more calls 3.7%
21
2.0%
13
2.8%
34
Not coded 87.5%
495
90.4%
584
89.0%
1079
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
NA 8.7%
22
7.5%
24
7.6%
26
9.1%
27
8.2%
99
Coded at one or more calls 2.8%
7
2.5%
8
4.1%
14
1.7%
5
2.8%
34
Not coded 88.6%
225
89.9%
286
88.3%
302
89.3%
266
89.0%
1079
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
NA 7.9%
26
8.8%
19
3.3%
1
9.3%
21
8.4%
67
Coded at one or more calls 1.8%
6
2.8%
6
0.0%
0
1.3%
3
1.9%
15
Not coded 90.3%
298
88.4%
190
96.7%
29
89.4%
203
89.8%
720
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
NA 14.2%
31
8.9%
28
7.4%
31
3.4%
9
8.2%
99
Coded at one or more calls 2.3%
5
2.2%
7
3.4%
14
3.0%
8
2.8%
34
Not coded 83.5%
182
88.9%
279
89.2%
372
93.5%
246
89.0%
1079
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share