American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


HH6_SEX

HOUSEHOLD LISTING: sixth household adult - gender
  5) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Female 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Female 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Female 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Table contains all missing data


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Female 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share