American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


COC_ID

IF RESPONDENT IDENTIFIES AS PROTESTANT and CHURCH OF CHRIST: Is this the Church of Christ or the United Church of Christ?
  1) Church of Christ

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Church of Christ 7 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Church of Christ 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4

7


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Church of Christ 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
6

7


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Church of Christ 100.0%
6
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Church of Christ 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

7

Bookmark and Share