American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


COG_ID

IF RESPONDENT IDENTIFIES AS PROTESTANT and CHURCH OF GOD: Is this the Church of God of Anderson, Indiana; the Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee; the Church of God in Christ; or some other Church of God?
  3) Church of God in Christ
  7) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Church of God in Christ 1 25% 25% -1.5
Other 3 75% 100% .5

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Church of God in Christ 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
25.0%
1
Other 0.00%
0
75.0%
3
75.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4

4


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Other 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
75.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Church of God in Christ 33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Other 66.7%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Church of God in Christ 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
75.0%
3
0.00%
0
75.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

4

Bookmark and Share