American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


CHRCHOTH

OTHER DENOMINATION: Is that group Christian?
  0) NA
  1) Yes
  5) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
NA 1 1.8% 1.8% -1.15
Yes 50 89.3% 91.1% -.29
No 5 8.9% 100% 3.15

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
NA 3.7%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
Yes 88.9%
24
89.7%
26
89.3%
50
No 7.4%
2
10.3%
3
8.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
29

56


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
NA 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
Yes 93.3%
14
88.2%
15
88.2%
15
85.7%
6
89.3%
50
No 6.7%
1
11.8%
2
5.9%
1
14.3%
1
8.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
17
100.0%
17
100.0%
7

56


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
NA 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Yes 100.0%
24
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
84.0%
21
91.8%
45
No 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
16.0%
4
8.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
25

49


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
NA 0.0%
0
4.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
Yes 100.0%
11
90.5%
19
90.0%
9
78.6%
11
89.3%
50
No 0.0%
0
4.8%
1
10.0%
1
21.4%
3
8.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
21
100.0%
10
100.0%
14

56

Bookmark and Share