American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


JEWNATYP

IF RESPONDENT DOES NOT ATTEND SERVICES AND IS JEWISH: Do you consider yourself ORTHODOX, CONSERVATIVE, REFORM or what?
  2) Conservative
  3) Reform
  7) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Conservative 2 33.3% 33.3% -.72
Reform 3 50% 83.3% -.18
Other 1 16.7% 100% 1.97

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Conservative 40.0%
2
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
Reform 60.0%
3
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Other 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1

6


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Conservative 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
33.3%
2
Reform 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
50.0%
3
Other 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

6


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Table contains all missing data


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Conservative 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
100.0%
1
33.3%
2
Reform 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

6

Bookmark and Share