American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


IWROBS6

INTERVIEWER: Others present at time of interview OTHER, NOT SURE WHO
  0) NA
  1) Marked
  5) Not marked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
NA 30 2.5% 2.5% -5.35
Marked 17 1.4% 3.9% -4.24
Not marked 1165 96.1% 100% .2

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
NA 2.5%
14
2.5%
16
2.5%
30
Marked 1.4%
8
1.4%
9
1.4%
17
Not marked 96.1%
544
96.1%
621
96.1%
1165
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
NA 3.1%
8
2.2%
7
2.3%
8
2.3%
7
2.5%
30
Marked 2.8%
7
1.6%
5
1.2%
4
0.3%
1
1.4%
17
Not marked 94.1%
239
96.2%
306
96.5%
330
97.3%
290
96.1%
1165
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
NA 3.3%
11
1.9%
4
0.0%
0
3.5%
8
2.9%
23
Marked 0.6%
2
1.9%
4
6.7%
2
1.3%
3
1.4%
11
Not marked 96.1%
317
96.3%
207
93.3%
28
95.2%
216
95.8%
768
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
NA 2.3%
5
2.5%
8
3.1%
13
1.5%
4
2.5%
30
Marked 2.8%
6
0.0%
0
1.4%
6
1.9%
5
1.4%
17
Not marked 95.0%
207
97.5%
306
95.4%
398
96.6%
254
96.1%
1165
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share