American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


IWROBS13

INTERVIEWER: Were there any particular parts of the interview for which you doubted Respondents sincerity?
  1) Yes
  5) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 42 21.4% 21.4% -1.91
No 154 78.6% 100% .52

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 26.0%
26
16.7%
16
21.4%
42
No 74.0%
74
83.3%
80
78.6%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
100
100.0%
96

196


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Yes 26.9%
14
25.8%
16
14.6%
7
14.7%
5
21.4%
42
No 73.1%
38
74.2%
46
85.4%
41
85.3%
29
78.6%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
52
100.0%
62
100.0%
48
100.0%
34

196


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Yes 14.6%
6
22.9%
8
0.00%
0
22.4%
11
20.0%
25
No 85.4%
35
77.1%
27
0.00%
0
77.6%
38
80.0%
100
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
35
100.0%
0
100.0%
49

125


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Yes 25.0%
9
10.5%
6
33.3%
19
17.4%
8
21.4%
42
No 75.0%
27
89.5%
51
66.7%
38
82.6%
38
78.6%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
57
100.0%
57
100.0%
46

196

Bookmark and Share