American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN13

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Instrument version changed before Interview end
  0) 1 VERSION

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 VERSION 1066 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 VERSION 100.0%
507
100.0%
559
100.0%
1066
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
1 VERSION 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273
100.0%
1066
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
1 VERSION 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188
100.0%
705
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
1 VERSION 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231
100.0%
1066
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share