American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN19

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Post interview session 2 -- version of instrument
  1) October 29, 2004 version

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
October 29, 2004 version 13 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
6
100.0%
7
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
7

13


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
5

13


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

9


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

13

Bookmark and Share