American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN20

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Post interview session 3 -- version of instrument
  1) October 29, 2004 version

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
October 29, 2004 version 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
October 29, 2004 version 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share