American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN22

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: PostAdmin.16b. Post IW session 2 breakoff/end
  1) Media module
  8) Children's traits

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Media module 1 50% 50% -.71
Children's traits 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Media module 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
Children's traits 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Media module 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
Children's traits 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Media module 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Children's traits 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Media module 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Children's traits 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share