American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN32

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Language of interview
  1) All interviews were conducted in English

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All interviews were conducted in English 1066 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
All interviews were conducted in English 100.0%
507
100.0%
559
100.0%
1066
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
All interviews were conducted in English 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273
100.0%
1066
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
All interviews were conducted in English 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188
100.0%
705
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
All interviews were conducted in English 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231
100.0%
1066
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share