American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN34

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Interviewer evaluation
  0) Not flagged for evaluation
  1) Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated
  2) Evaluated

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not flagged for evaluation 992 93.1% 93.1% -.27
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 6 .6% 93.6% 1.76
Evaluated 68 6.4% 100% 3.79

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 92.9%
471
93.2%
521
93.1%
992
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 0.6%
3
0.5%
3
0.6%
6
Evaluated 6.5%
33
6.3%
35
6.4%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 90.0%
197
93.4%
256
95.3%
286
92.7%
253
93.1%
992
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 0.9%
2
0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.6%
6
Evaluated 9.1%
20
5.8%
16
4.7%
14
6.6%
18
6.4%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 91.7%
278
93.2%
178
100.0%
23
94.7%
178
93.2%
657
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 1.0%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
Evaluated 7.3%
22
6.3%
12
0.0%
0
5.3%
10
6.2%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 92.4%
170
92.9%
263
93.8%
345
92.6%
214
93.1%
992
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 1.1%
2
0.4%
1
0.5%
2
0.4%
1
0.6%
6
Evaluated 6.5%
12
6.7%
19
5.7%
21
6.9%
16
6.4%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share