American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN46

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Summary--respondent--made privacy comment
  0) Privacy comment not coded at any call
  1) Privacy comment coded for at least one call

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Privacy comment not coded at any call 1055 99% 99% -.1
Privacy comment coded for at least one call 11 1% 100% 9.8

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Privacy comment not coded at any call 99.6%
505
98.4%
550
99.0%
1055
Privacy comment coded for at least one call 0.4%
2
1.6%
9
1.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Privacy comment not coded at any call 100.0%
219
99.3%
272
98.3%
295
98.5%
269
99.0%
1055
Privacy comment coded for at least one call 0.0%
0
0.7%
2
1.7%
5
1.5%
4
1.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Privacy comment not coded at any call 98.7%
299
99.5%
190
100.0%
23
98.9%
186
99.0%
698
Privacy comment coded for at least one call 1.3%
4
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Privacy comment not coded at any call 99.5%
183
98.2%
278
99.7%
367
98.3%
227
99.0%
1055
Privacy comment coded for at least one call 0.5%
1
1.8%
5
0.3%
1
1.7%
4
1.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share