American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN48

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: positive - help community
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 42 3.9% 3.9% -4.93
Not coded 1024 96.1% 100% .2

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.4%
17
4.5%
25
3.9%
42
Not coded 96.6%
490
95.5%
534
96.1%
1024
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.8%
4
4.0%
11
4.3%
13
5.1%
14
3.9%
42
Not coded 98.2%
215
96.0%
263
95.7%
287
94.9%
259
96.1%
1024
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 4.3%
13
5.2%
10
0.0%
0
2.7%
5
4.0%
28
Not coded 95.7%
290
94.8%
181
100.0%
23
97.3%
183
96.0%
677
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.8%
7
4.2%
12
3.5%
13
4.3%
10
3.9%
42
Not coded 96.2%
177
95.8%
271
96.5%
355
95.7%
221
96.1%
1024
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share