American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN49

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: positive - enjoy surveys
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 100 9.4% 9.4% -3.11
Not coded 966 90.6% 100% .32

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 10.5%
53
8.4%
47
9.4%
100
Not coded 89.5%
454
91.6%
512
90.6%
966
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 7.3%
16
9.9%
27
11.0%
33
8.8%
24
9.4%
100
Not coded 92.7%
203
90.1%
247
89.0%
267
91.2%
249
90.6%
966
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 10.9%
33
9.4%
18
8.7%
2
6.9%
13
9.4%
66
Not coded 89.1%
270
90.6%
173
91.3%
21
93.1%
175
90.6%
639
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 6.5%
12
15.5%
44
7.6%
28
6.9%
16
9.4%
100
Not coded 93.5%
172
84.5%
239
92.4%
340
93.1%
215
90.6%
966
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share