American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN50

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: other positive
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 284 26.6% 26.6% -1.66
Not coded 782 73.4% 100% .6

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 25.6%
130
27.5%
154
26.6%
284
Not coded 74.4%
377
72.5%
405
73.4%
782
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 25.6%
56
28.5%
78
25.0%
75
27.5%
75
26.6%
284
Not coded 74.4%
163
71.5%
196
75.0%
225
72.5%
198
73.4%
782
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 25.1%
76
23.0%
44
30.4%
7
31.9%
60
26.5%
187
Not coded 74.9%
227
77.0%
147
69.6%
16
68.1%
128
73.5%
518
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 20.7%
38
25.8%
73
29.1%
107
28.6%
66
26.6%
284
Not coded 79.3%
146
74.2%
210
70.9%
261
71.4%
165
73.4%
782
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share